• " I liked drama, D&T and meeting new friends. I'm also looking forward to the science lessons."
  • " Emrys is a great place, I can't wait for all the exciting activities we will be doing."
  • " I enjoyed the transition days, we did lots of fun learning activities. I'm looking forward to moving around to different lessons."
  • " I love the fact that we are encouraged to be more independent in secondary school."
  • " Dare to Achieve @ Emrys ap Iwan Sixth Form. Excellent facilities and a great range of courses."

COMMUNITY
Cymuned

LEARNING
Dysgu

SUPPORT
Cefnogaeth

CHALLENGE
Sialens

RESPECT
Parch

SUCCESS
Llwyddiant

Emrys ap Iwan

Emrys Ip Iwan
Life at Emrys ap Iwan Life at Emrys ap Iwan Life at Emrys ap Iwan Life at Emrys ap Iwan Life at Emrys ap Iwan Life at Emrys ap Iwan Life at Emrys ap Iwan Life at Emrys ap Iwan Life at Emrys ap Iwan Life at Emrys ap Iwan Life at Emrys ap Iwan Life at Emrys ap Iwan

Related Pages

Schedule

                                   EXTRA-CURRICULAR TIMETABLE

                          AUTUMN TERM 2017

 

  Monday     Clubs   Venue
  Time
  Before school
All
  Homework Club
  Library
  8.30-8.55am
  Lunch KS3   Reading Café   Library
  12.30-1.10pm
  All   Football   Astro   12.30-1.10pm
  All   Multi-sports   Sports Hall   12.30-1.10pm
  All   Board Games Club   Library   12.30-1.10pm
Yr 7 / 8   German / French   MFL   12.30-1.10pm
  After School All   Homework Club   Library   3.10-4.10pm
  All   Trampolining
  Sports Hall   3.10-4.10pm
  All
  Fit Club
  Gym
  3.10-4.10pm
  All
  FIFA 2017 (turn up and play)
  Library
  3.10-4.10pm
  Tuesday     Clubs   Venue
  Time
  Before school
All
  Homework Club
  Library
  8.30-8.55am
  Lunch KS3   Reading Café   Library
  12.30-1.10pm 
  All   Football   Astro   12.30-1.10pm
  All   Multi-sports   Sports Hall   12.30-1.10pm
  All   Board Games Club   Library   12.30-1.10pm
  KS3   Junior Choir
  Music
  12.30-1.10pm
All   BBC News Club   English   12.30-1.10pm
  After School All   Homework Club   Library   3.10-4.10pm
  All   Film Club
  Library
  3.10-4.10pm
  All   Build a Ukulele
  D & T
  3.10-4.10pm
  All   School Production (after Christmas)
  Music
  3.10-4.10pm
  All   Recreation Swim
  Swimming Pool
  3.10-4.10pm
  KS3   KS3 Fitness
   Fitness Suite
  3.10-4.10pm
  KS4
  KS4 Fitness
   Sports Hall
  3.10-4.10pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  Wednesday     Clubs   Venue
  Time
  Before school
All
  Homework Club
  Library
  8.30-8.55am
  Lunch KS3   Reading Café   Library
  12.30-1.10pm
  All   Football   Astro   12.30-1.10pm
  All   Multi-sports   Sports Hall
  12.30-1.10pm
  All   Board Games Club
  Library   12.30-1.10pm
  KS3   MAT Drama
  Drama Studio
  12.30-1.10pm
All   Music Theory   Music   12.30-1.10pm
  After School All   Homework Club   Library   3.10-4.10pm
  All
  Mind Sports
  Library
  3.10-4.10pm
  All   Samba Band
  Music
  3.10-4.10pm
  All   Swimming Lessons (improver)
  Swimming Pool
  3.10-4.10pm
All   Horse Riding   Bridlewood Stables   3.10-6.10pm
KS3 / 4   Skiing Lessons   Llandudno Ski Centre   3.10-6.00pm
KS3   5-a-side   Sports Hall   3.10-4.10pm
KS3 / 4   Spanish   MFL   3.10-4.10pm
KS£   Science CREST (start October)   Science   3.10-4.10pm
All   Reading   Access   3.10-4.10pm
  All   FIFA 2017 (turn up and play)   Library
  3.10-4.10pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  Thursday     Clubs   Venue
  Time
  Before school
All
  Homework Club
  Library
  8.30-8.55am
  Lunch KS3   Reading Café   Library
  12.30-1.10pm
  All   Football   Astro   12.30-1.10pm
  All   Multi-sports   Sports Hall   12.30-1.10pm
  Year 7   Harry Potter Club
  S6   12.30-1.10pm
  All   Board Games Club
  Library
  12.30-1.10pm
  After School All   Homework Club   Library   3.10-4.10pm
  All
  Swimming lessons
  Swimming Pool
  3.10-4.10pm
  KS3   Football Training
  Fields
  3.10-4.10pm
  KS5   Spinning
  Gym
  3.10-4.10pm
  All   Jazz Band
  Music   3.10-4.10pm
  All   FIFA 2017 (turn up and play)
  Library   3.10-4.10pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  Friday     Clubs   Venue
  Time
  Before school
All
  Homework Club
  Library
  8.30-8.55am
  Lunch KS3   Reading Café   Library
  12.30-1.10pm
  All   Football   Astro   12.30-1.10pm
  All   Multi-sports   Sports Hall   12.30-1.10pm
  All   Board Games Club   Library   12.30-1.10pm
Yr 8 / 9   MAT Welsh   MFL   12.30-1.10pm
  After School All   Homework Club   Library   3.10-4.10pm
  All   FIFA 2017 (turn up and play)
  Library
  3.10-4.10pm